Loading... Please wait...

Search

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the EO Frankincense to your wish list.

Related Products

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our e-promos,
e-newsletter, and current events. Sign up now for FREE!

Enter Your Email Address

   

EO Frankincense

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
Price:
$9.99
SKU:
78833221141
Weight:
0.18 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Frankincense (Boswellia Carteri) Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. The main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. The health benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, sedative, tonic, uterine and vulnerary substance. Frankincense (Boswellia Carteri) Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. The main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Online Payments